Privacy Policy

vinicksnatural

Privacy Policy

At Partnership medinsaf, we are committed to protecting and maintaining the privacy of visitors to our website. This privacy policy describes how we handle any personal information you provide to us, or that we collect from you during your visit to our website.

Data Collection

As we operate and maintain our website, we may collect and process the following data about you:

Details of your visits to our website, including the pages viewed and resources accessed, in order to improve our website.

Information you voluntarily provide, for example when you register for information or make a purchase.

Data you provide when you communicate with us in any way.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are used to collect information about your computer to help us improve the website. These cookies are stored on your computer’s hard drive and do not identify you personally. You can adjust your computer’s settings to refuse cookies if you prefer.

Use of your information

We use the information collected to provide our services to you and for the following purposes:

To fulfill requests for information about our products or services.

To offer information about other products or services that may be of interest to you, with your consent.

To inform you about changes to our website, services or products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us, we may provide you with details of similar offers that may be of interest to you.

Storage of your personal information

In operating our website, data may be transferred outside the European Union for processing and storage. By providing your personal information, you consent to this transfer, storage or processing. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data is stored securely.

Disclosure of your information

We will not share your personal information with third parties except in accordance with this privacy policy, for example in the event of a business sale or when required by law.

Links to third party websites

Links to third party websites on our website do not imply endorsement of their privacy policies. Please check their policies before sharing any personal information.

Accessing Information

Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access information which we hold about you. A small fee may be charged to meet administration costs.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy please email us at admin@vinicksnatural.com.