Powder created by grinding the whole, dehydrated avocado fruit (Persea Gratissima). Brown colored, avocado scented powder, with slightly acidic pH value. Average particle size 100-500g. Preservative-free. Partially soluble in water
INCI Name: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) fruit powder
- Accelerates skin renewal and brightens the complexion
- Plant scrubs are shown to remove dead skin cells and other impurities from the skin
- Can be used in place of plastic micro-beads
- Smooth avocado particles (100-500µm) act gently rather than abrasively on the skin
Use: Add at the end of the formulation process. Recommended formulation temperature: 30-40°C. Typical use levels: 5-10%. For external use only.
Applications: Face scrubs, body scrubs, face cleansers, face care, body care, exfoliating products
There are no reviews yet.