Brown Licorice Root Powder
₦3,500.00 – ₦7,000.00
Licorice root comes from a flowering plant called Glycyrrhiza glabra that grows in Europe, Asia, and the Middle East. It has been used as a medicinal herb for thousands of years. Licorice root has a number of skincare and hair care benefits. A brilliant inclusion to a skincare regime, licorice has a gentle brightening and soothing action. Used in cleansers, serums, moisturizers and spot treatments, it helps fade sun damage and hyper-pigmentation safely for all skin tones while blocking melanin production to prevent more from forming.
|INCI Nomenclature:||Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract|
|Suggested Use Levels:||1.0-10.0%|
|Suggested Applications:||Conditioning, Moisturizing, Anti-Aging|
|Solubility In Water:||Soluble|
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in a sealed containers.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
Information contained in this literature is believed to be accurate and is offered in good faith for the benefit of the customer. The company, however, cannot assume any liability or risk involved in the use of its chemical products since the conditions of use are beyond our control. Statements concerning the possible use of our products are not intended as recommendations to use our products in the infringement of any patent. We make no warranty of any kind, expressed or implied, other than that the material conforms to the applicable standard specification.
There are no reviews yet.