Phenoxyethanol ( optiphen) preservative
₦1,300.00 – ₦7,000.00
Phenoxyethanol is an oily, slightly sticky liquid with a faint rose-like scent. It is used as a preservative in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products. It is highly effective in preventing the growth of fungi, bacteria, and yeast in cosmetic and personal care products.
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
There are no reviews yet.