₦750.00 – ₦7,500.00
Turmeric is commonly used in antibacterial soaps. Turmeric Powder produces a natural bright yellow/gold color. Great for use in Cold and Hot Process Soap and can also be used in Melt and Pour. Too much of this additive may stain the skin!
Soap. mask ,etc
Points of Interest:
Bright yellow color/additive that may stain the skin! All Natural.
Physical Form: Yellow Powder
|INCI Nomenclature:||Glycerin & Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract|
|Suggested Use Levels:||1.0-10.0%|
|Application:||Anti-Aging, Conditioning, Problem Skin|
|Appearance:||Medium to Amber Liquid|
|Solubility In Water:||Soluble|
|pH: (1% in Water)||4.0-6.5|
There are no reviews yet.